National& International Tour

APMS - 2015
(Annual Practise Match Session 2015)
{5 Test Matches, 9 One Days, 7 T20 Matches}
Period Age Group Team Vs Team Place of Ground Test Match One Day Match T 20 Match

21st June to 30th June 2015

Only U14

 U14, 16 & 19 DLCL National Team Vs Delhi Gymkhana Club Delhi NCR 1 3 1
Awaited  U14, 16 & 19 DLCL National Team Vs BCA, Bahadur Garh Delhi NCR 1 1 1
Cancelled U14, 16 & 19 DLCL National Team Vs KCTC (Lalitpur Nepal) Nepal 1 1 3
Awaited U14, 16 & 19 DLCL National Team Vs MPSC (Dehradun) Dehradun 1 2 2
Awaited U14, 16 & 19 DLCL National Team Vs UPCA (Udaypur) Udaypur 1 2 0
Total Match 5 9 7

Fee Structure:

Delhi NCR : INR 4000/Player

Dehradun: INR 5000/Player

Udaypur: INR 7500/Player

Kathmandu: INR 17250/Player

U-16 List of Top 30 Players selected

for 2 DLCL National Team

S.NO Name R # Fathers Name Category
01 Manjeet Shekhawat 771 Inderjeet Shekhawat A+
02 Deepak Kumar 427 Dilip Kumar Singh A+
03 Visshesh Sharma 655 Pradeep Kumar Sharma A+
04 Manish Maharaj 526 Ajeet Kumar Maharaj A+
05 Karan Ghai 629 Narender Singh A+
06 Yogesh Bhati 626 Singhraj Bhati A+
07 Mukesh Vishwakarma 654 Ghanshyam Vishwakarma A+
08 Amandeep Singh 437 Damandip singh A+
09 Tushar Bhardwaj 504 Omprakash Man of the Match
10 Anuj Chaudhary 511 Mahender Singh Man of the Match
11 Vishal Ghosh 709 Pradeep Kr Ghosh A+
12 Anurag Sharma 531 Akhilesh Sharma A+
13 Manu Kaushik 184 Jitender Sharma A+
14 Abhishek Kumar 762 Ajay Kumar Man of the Match
15 Nasim Khan 533 Alam Khan A+
16 Rohit Singh Ghughtya 489 Anand Singh A+
17 Nilesh Panwar 603 Bhim Singh Panwar A+
18 Ishan Gauri 616 Iqbal Gauri Man of the Match
19 Rachit Pandey 599 Lalit Ch Pandey Man of the Match
20 Gaganjot Singh 587 Charanjeet Singh A+
21 Yash 691 Satender Kumar A+
22 GOVIND 472 HARDWAR PRASAD A+
23 JASPREET SINGH 419 PUPENDER SINGH A+
24 Shantanu Singh 555 Ravindra Singh A+
25 Vishal Nimbhal 796 Rajender Singh Man of the Match
16 Manav Guglani 478 Dinesh Guglani A+
27 Sudhanshu Gupta 522 MR.Rajesh Gupta Man of the Match
28 Kushagra Pandey 664 D C Pandey A+
29 Saurabh Nautiyal 618 Ram Chander Nautiyal Man of the Match
30 VIPUL KUMAR 781 NIRANJAN KUMAR A+

U-14 List of Players selected

for 2 DLCL National Team

S.No Name R# Category
01 MD. Moin Choudhary 236 Batsman
02 Sriyanshu Chaturvedi 301 Batsman
03 Rahul Bag 194 Batsman/WK
04 Amaan Mirza 548 Bowling Allrounder
05 Amit Ray 589 Batsman
06 Ajay Malik 625 Batsman
07 Naeem Khan 370

Batsman/WK

(Captain)

08 SHUBHAM SAINI 741 Batsman/WK
09 Sanju Kumar 676 Batsman
10 SHIVANK 699 Batsman (V.Captain)
11 Harsh Vardhan 347 Batsman
12 Raushan Kr. Gupta 332 Batsman
13 Suryansh Garg 336 Batsman
14 Hridey Nayyar 429 Bowling Allrounder
15 MD.MAAZ DEHLVI 711

Batsman/WK

(V. Captain)

16 Ahmed Qureshi 166 Medium pace Bowler
17 ADITYA CHAUDHRY 748 Batsman
18 Ritik Rawat 549 Batsman
19 Kuldeep Singh Rawat 682 Spin Bowler
20 Ritvik Joshi 335

Batsman/WK

(Captain)

21 Kundan Upadhyay 339 Medium Pace Bowler
22 Tusar Tyagi 543 Bowling Allrounder
23 Sameer Rai 402 Batsman
24 Aryan Gaur 671 Batsman
25 Rajat Saini 255 Spin Bowler
26 Abhijeet Singh 612 Batsman
27 CHITRANSH SHRIVASTAV 764 Batsman
  Pragalbh Sinha 638 Batsman
29 AYAN JUNG 760 Batsman
30 Amulya Sharma 578 Batsman

19 Teams will be announced shortly

Copyright © 2011 HRDO All Rights Reserved
Social Bookmarking Site