DLCL Season 10-(Summer League 2018) 8th June 2018 to 30th June 2018

Date Days Venue/Sports Ground/Stadium Timings Remarks
2nd June 2018                         Saturday            

Aiwan-e- Ghalib Auditorium

Mata Sundri lane, Near ITO Metro Station, New Delhi, Delhi 110002      

 8:30AM To 12:30AM  Reporting Time 8:00AM. During annauguration team, captain and other details shall be announced. Kindly carry Aadhar Card & any DOB Prrof to verify your eligiblity.
         

U14, 16 & 19 (Summer League Season 10) T20 Match Schedule 2018)

U14            
Group A     
T20Date Team 1   Team 2 Time Play Ground (T20)
8th June Haryana 11 Vs Rajasthan Rider 8:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
12th June Delhi Little Master Vs Uttrakhand 11 8:30AM DDA Saket Sports Complex, Saket, Behind Max Hospital, Near Saket Metro Station.
13th June Rajasthan Rider Vs Delhi Little Master 8:30AM Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
14th June Uttrakhand 11 Vs HARYANA 11 8:30AM Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
15th June Delhi Little Master Vs HARYANA 11 8:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
19th June Rajasthan Rider Vs Uttrakhand 11 8:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
Group B     
8th June U.P-11   Vs DELHI DABUNG 11:30AM DDA Saket Sports Complex, Saket, Behind Max Hospital, Near Saket Metro Station.
12th June Punjab King   Vs Bihar Battalion 11:30AM DDA Saket Sports Complex, Saket, Behind Max Hospital, Near Saket Metro Station.
13th June DELHI DABUNG   Vs Punjab King 11:30AM Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
14th June Bihar Battalion   Vs U.P-11 11:30AM DDA Saket Sports Complex, Saket, Behind Max Hospital, Near Saket Metro Station.
15th June DELHI DABUNG   Vs Bihar Battalion 11:30AM Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
19th June U.P-11   Vs Punjab King 11:30AM Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
U16          
Group A    
8th June Haryana 11 Vs Rajasthan Rider 8:30AM DDA Saket Sports Complex, Saket, Behind Max Hospital, Near Saket Metro Station.
12th June Delhi Gold Vs Uttrakhand 11 8:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
13th June Rajasthan Rider Vs Delhi Gold 8:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
14th June Uttrakhand 11 Vs Haryana 11 8:30AM DDA Saket Sports Complex, Saket, Behind Max Hospital, Near Saket Metro Station.
15th June Delhi Gold Vs Haryana 11 8:30AM Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
19th June Rajasthan Rider Vs Uttrakhand 11 8:30AM DDA Saket Sports Complex, Saket, Behind Max Hospital, Near Saket Metro Station.
Group B     
8th June U.P-11 Vs Delhi Dabung 11:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
12th June Punjab King Vs PURVANCHAL EX 11:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
13th June Delhi Dabung Vs Punjab King 11:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
14th June PURVANCHAL EX Vs U.P-11 11:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
15th June Delhi Dabung Vs PURVANCHAL EXP 11:30AM DDA Saket Sports Complex, Saket, Behind Max Hospital, Near Saket Metro Station.
19th June U.P-11 Vs Punjab King 11:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
U19          
Group A    
8th June Haryana 11 Vs Rajasthan Rider 8:30AM Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
12th June Uttrakhand 11 Vs Delhi Gold 8:30AM Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
14th June Rajasthan Rider Vs Uttrakhand 11 8:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
15th June Haryana 11 Vs Delhi Gold 8:30AM DDA Saket Sports Complex, Saket, Behind Max Hospital, Near Saket Metro Station.
19th June Delhi Gold Vs Rajasthan Rider 8:30AM Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
20th June Uttrakhand 11 Vs Haryana 11 8:30AM DDA Saket Sports Complex, Saket, Behind Max Hospital, Near Saket Metro Station.
Group B     
8th June U.P-11 Vs Delhi Dabung 11:30 Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
12th June Punjab King Vs Purvanchal Express 11:30 Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
14th June Delhi Dabung Vs Punjab King 11:30 Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
15th June Purvanchal Express Vs U.P-11 11:30 Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
19th June Delhi Dabung Vs Purvanchal Express 11:30 DDA Saket Sports Complex, Saket, Behind Max Hospital, Near Saket Metro Station.
20th June U.P-11 Vs Punjab King 11:30 DDA Saket Sports Complex, Saket, Behind Max Hospital, Near Saket Metro Station.
           
Semi Final Match     
U16    
27th June Group A Winnig Team 1 Vs Group B Winning Team 2  8:30AM  Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
27th June Group A Winnig Team 2 Vs Group B Winning Team 1  11:30AM  Siri Fort DDA Sports Complex, August Kranti Marg, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi
U14    
28th June Group A Winning Team 1 Vs Group B Winning Team 2  8:30AM  
28th June Group A Winning Team 2 Vs Group B Winning Team 1  11:30AM  
U19    
29th June Group A Winning Team 1 Vs Group B Winning Team 2  8:30AM  
29th June Group A Winning Team 2 Vs Group B Winning Team 1  11:30AM  
Final Match    
U19    
Awaited Group A Winning Team Vs Group B Winning Team Awaited Awaited
U16 Awaited Awaited
Awaited Group A Winning Team Vs Group B Winning Team Awaited Awaited
U14 Awaited Awaited
Awaited Group A Winning Team Vs Group B Winning Team Awaited Awaited

U14, 16 & 19 (Summer League Season 10) One Day

 Match Schedule 2018)

U14            
Group A     
1Day Date Team 1   Team 2 Time Play Ground (Oneday)
12th June Haryana 11 Vs Rajasthan Rider 9:00AM Rohini Sports Complex, Sec 14, Near CRPF Camp, Rohini West Metro stn. Delhi
16th June Haryana 11 Vs Uttrakhand 11 9:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
17th June Rajasthan Rider Vs Uttrakhand 11 9:30AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
20th June Haryana 11 Vs Delhi Little Master 9:00AM Rohini Sports Complex, Sec 14, Near CRPF Camp, Rohini West Metro stn. Delhi
21st June Uttrakhand 11 Vs Delhi Little Master 9:00AM Rohini Sports Complex, Sec 14, Near CRPF Camp, Rohini West Metro stn. Delhi
22nd June Rajasthan Rider Vs Delhi Little Master 9:00AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
Group B     
12th June U.P-11   Vs DELHI DABUNG 9:00AM Chilla Sports Complex, Near Noida Sec 16 Metro Stn, Delhi
14th June Punjab King   Vs DELHI DABUNG 9:00AM Chilla Sports Complex, Near Noida Sec 16 Metro Stn, Delhi
15th June U.P-11   Vs Punjab King 9:00AM Rohini Sports Complex, Sec 14, Near CRPF Camp, Rohini West Metro stn. Delhi
19th June Bihar Battalion   Vs DELHI DABUNG 9:00AM Rohini Sports Complex, Sec 14, Near CRPF Camp, Rohini West Metro stn. Delhi
20th June U.P-11   Vs Bihar Battalian 9:00AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
21st June Punjab King   Vs Bihar Battalian 9:00AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
U16          
14th June Delhi Gold Vs Uttrakhand 11 9:00AM Purvi Delhi Khel Parisar, Near Jhilmil Metro stn behind Rajiv Gandhi Hospital, Delhi
15th June Rajasthan Rider Vs Uttrakhand 11 9:00AM Purvi Delhi Khel Parisar, Near Jhilmil Metro stn behind Rajiv Gandhi Hospital, Delhi
18th June  Haryana 11 Vs Rajasthan Rider 9:00AM Gaur City Cricket Stadium Noida, UP
21st June Uttrakhand 11 Vs Haryana 11 9:00AM Purvi Delhi Khel Parisar, Near Jhilmil Metro stn behind Rajiv Gandhi Hospital, Delhi
20th June Delhi Gold Vs Haryana 11 9:00AM Chilla Sports Complex, Near Noida Sec 16 Metro Stn, Delhi
22nd June Rajasthan Rider Vs Delhi Gold 9:00AM Chilla Sports Complex, Near Noida Sec 16 Metro Stn, Delhi
             
             
U19          
12th June Haryana 11 Vs UP 11 9:00AM Purvi Delhi Khel Parisar, Near Jhilmil Metro stn behind Rajiv Gandhi Hospital, Delhi
14th June Delhi Gold  Vs Haryana 9:00AM Rohini Sports Complex, Sec 14, Near CRPF Camp, Rohini West Metro stn. Delhi
15th June Rajasthan Rider Vs Uttrakhand 11 9:00AM Chilla Sports Complex, Near Noida Sec 16 Metro Stn, Delhi
18th June Delhi   Vs Uttrakhand 11 7:00AM Gaur City Cricket Stadium Noida, UP
19th June Haryana 11 Vs Uttrakhand 11 9:00AM Chilla Sports Complex, Near Noida Sec 16 Metro Stn, Delhi
19th June Bihar Batalion   Vs UP 11 9:00AM Purvi Delhi Khel Parisar, Near Jhilmil Metro stn behind Rajiv Gandhi Hospital, Delhi
20th June Delhi Dabung Vs Rajsthan Rider 9:00AM Purvi Delhi Khel Parisar, Near Jhilmil Metro stn behind Rajiv Gandhi Hospital, Delhi
23rd June Delhi Gold  Vs Delhi Dabung 9:00AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
24th June Rajasthan Rider   Vs Bihar Batalion 9:00AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
26th June Delhi Dabung   Vs UP 11 9:00AM Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, DDA, Jasola, New Delhi, Near Appolo Hospital & Jasola Metro Station.
             
Semi Final Match     
U14    
27th June Group A Winning Team 1 Vs Group B Winning Team 2 Awaited Awaited
27th June Group A Winning Team 2 Vs Group B Winning Team 1 Awaited Awaited
Final Match    
U19    
Awaited Top Team 1 Vs Top Team 2 Awaited Awaited
U16 Awaited Awaited
Awaited Top Team 1 Vs Top Team 2 Awaited Awaited
U14 Awaited Awaited
Awaited Winning Team 1 Vs Winning Team 2 Awaited Awaited

 

 

Copyright © 2011 HRDO All Rights Reserved
Social Bookmarking Site