Winter Camp Schedule:

At Siri Fort Stadium, August Kranti Road, Near Green Park Metro Station, New Delhi. Reporting Time 8:00AM

List of Participants participating in DLCL Winter Camp 2016 (3rd Jan 2017 to 13th Jan 2017)

List of Players Under 19 (Group A)
S.No Name Fathers Name Aspect Reg No Scheme
1 akshay arya deepak prakash arya Batsman 20152017 A
2 Amit Kumar Surrender Pal Batsman 20151710 A
3 Gaurav singh Manoj singh Bowler 20162042 A
4 hanny dilip kumar Batsman 20152018 A
5 Manish Pandey S N Pandey Bowler 20162195 A
6 MD TARIQUE ANWAR MD MOHSIN Bowler 20162416 A
7 MOHD HAMMAD MOHD AIJAZ Bowler 20162497 A
8 mohit singh jaipal singh Bowler 20151741 A
9 RAJAT GAUTAM Chatar  Singh  Batsman 20151898 A
10 Suraj Mandal Devanand Mandal Batsman 20162372 A
11 vandit dhanker sharvan kumar Batsman 20161914 A
12 Naved Yameen Bowler 20162218 A
13 Hrithik Bajaj Anil Bajaj Batsman 20163089 A
14 Praveen Kumar Bashak Om prakash Batsman 20163053 A
15 VAIBHAV JAIN SUDHIR KUMAR JAIN Batsman 20163071 A
16 MOHIT KUMAR ROY B. K. ROY Batsman 20163265 A
17 Yadvendra singh Panwar Pooran singh panwar Batsman 20163181 A
18 Vipin kumar Manoj kumar Batsman 20162911 A
19 Bhanu Pratap Kushwaha Gya Prassad Kushwaha Bowler 20163079 A
20 Rahul Shah Sushil shah Batsman 20163305 A
21 ishaan bhatia deepak bhatia Bowler 20162689 A
22 Swapnil Kumar Sunil Kumar Batsman 20162724 A
23 Vikas singh tomar Sukender Singh tomar Bowler 20163161 A
24 Ravi Ranjan  Mr. Siya Sharan Saha Batsman 20162684 A
25 Yogesh Wadhwa Mulakh Raj Wadhwa Batsman 20162972 A
26 saurabh yadav janardan yadav Batsman 20163037 A
27 NITESH KUMAR JANARDHAN MISHRA Bowler 20163016 A
28 KALEEM AHMAD KITABULLAH Bowler 20163270 C
29 manoj kumar chet ram Batsman  20162681 C
30 LOKENDRA MEENA MAHAVEER MEENA Bowler 20162623 C
31 Jitender Kumar Meena Ramkripal Meena Batsman 20162743 C
32 ROHIT YADAV DINESH KUMAR Bowler 20163366 C
33 Himanshu Saini Arvind kumar Batsman 20162898 C
34 PIYUSH VATS MAHESH SHARMA Bowler 20162837 C
35 Pawan Kumar Des Raj Singh Bowler 20162734 C
36 Ojesh Kumar Khem Singh Batsman 20162869 C
37 Parkash Chhotan Shah W/K 20162721 C
38 Abhishek Kanojia Rajender Prasad Bowler 20162826 C
39 NITIN KUMAR YADAV HARIPAL SINGH YADAV Batsman 20162805 C
40 Piyush Girdhar Krishan Gopal Batsman 20162943 C
41 Gaurang mishra Kaushlendra kumar Batsman 20163109 C
42 Mohit singh pritam singh Bowler 20163140 C
43 chakra pani sharma Abdhesh Batsman 20163235 C
44 Harsh vardhan Y.S chauhan Batsman 20163166 C
List of Players Under 16 (Group B)
S. No Name Fathers Name Aspect Reg No Scheme
1 afzal siddiqui zafar siddiqui Bowler 20151973 A
2 akash singh  Ashok  Kr.Singh WK/Bat 20151889 A
3 amaan niraj dilip kumar Bowler 20151753 A
4 Gunjan mudgal Sunil kr sharma Bowler 20161675 A
5 Jitender gautam  grish  chande Batsman 20152071 A
6 Mohit Sharma  J.C. Sharma Bowler 20162441 A
7 Priyanshu gupta Rameshwar Gupta  Bowler 20151945 A
8 rahul gupta dayanand gupta Bowler 20161954 A
9 Sahil chauhan Praveen chauhan WK/Bat 20162378 A
10 SATENDRA CHAUDHARY HEERA SINGH WK/Bat 20162471 A
11 Sonu Negi Alam Singh Negi  Bowler 20151555 A
12 tapan kumar inderjeet  Bowler 20151914 A
13 ujjwal sharma roopak sharma WK/Bat 20161722 A
14 Vikas Ambawata Manoj Ambawata Bowler 20162579 A
15 Anmol Chandra Gopesh Chandra Bowler 20162411 A
16 Raju Kumar Umesh Yadav Batsman 20162220 A
17 Vishwamurty Bala   J Satish Chandra Bowler 20163044 A
18 Prachi rajan Rajesh kumar mishra Bowler 20163291 A
19 AKSHIT SAHNI ABHAY SAHNI Bowler 20163100 A
20 Parith garg Rakesh Garg Batsman 20163444 A
21 Hardik Malhotra Raman malhotra Batsman 20163297 A
22 Suryansh Srivastava Sanjay Srivastava Batsman 20162929 A
23 Ansh gupta Shivendra gupta W/k 20162933 A
24 GURPREET WADHWA TARUN KUMAR Batsman 20162803 A
25 lav kush ratan kumar mandal W/k 20163254 A
26 Nishchay sadana Gaurav sadana Bowler 20163258 A
27 Yash Kasana Krishan Gopal Batsman 20163204 A
28 deepak suresh kumar shukla Bowler 20162982 C
29 ANKIT JHA RATAN JHA Bowler 20163032 C
30 Mohammad taha ali Rashid Ali Bowler 20162981 C
31 UDIT MALHOTRA RAJENDER MALHOTRA Bowler 20162631 C
32 YASH JHON WILSON JHON W/K 20163360 C
33 MANAS KAPOOR NAVEEN KAPOOR Batsman 20162633 C
34 ankit yadav ashok yadav Batsman 20162672 C
35 Hritish Kakati Dhiraj Kakati Batsman 20162916 C
36 Dev sharma Satish kr. Sharma Batsman 20163218 C
37 ANIKET JAMESON XESS RAHMAN XESS Batsman 20162902 C
38 Nitesh Singh RadheyShyam Singh Batsman 20162814 C
 
List of Players Under 14 (Group C)
  Name Father's Name Aspect Reg. No Scheme
1 Abhijay Dutt Ganesh Dutt Batsman 20161838 A
2 aditya singh  pradeep singh  WK/Bat 20152065 A
3 Arsh Tiwari Adrash Tiwari Bowler 20162007 A
4 Gitesh Raman Ravi raman Bowler 20161701 A
5 Pratham Bansal Sanjeev bansal Bowler 20161958 A
6 Sarthak Pal Nitender Pal Batsman 20162937 A
7 Swayam Srivastava Ashvine Kumar Batsman 20162018 A
8 Pratham Kaushik Shailendra Kaushik Bowler 20163249 A
9 Sarthak Srivastava Navneet srivastava Bowler 20162965 A
10 Vansh Varma Rohit Varma Batsman 20163369 A
11 Aashutosh Rawat Pratap Singh Bowler 20163402 A
12 Paras Sharma Gopal Krishan Batsman 20162607 A
13 Daksh Guliya Arun Vir Singh Batsman 20162950 A
14 Yuvraj anand Rajeev Anand Batsman 20163457 A
15 AMAN CHAUDHARY OM PRAKASH CHAUDHARY W/k 20163229 A
16 Ansh Mendwal Amit Mendwal Bowler 20162713 A
17 Prashant Bargali Mahendar Singh Batsman 20162726 A
18 Kartikey Tadhiyal Kripal Singh Bowler 20162936 A
19 Mudil singh Nitin Singal Batsman 20163478 A
20 Sameer  Raju  Bowler 20163306 A
21 Vansh seth Vikas seth Batsman 20162910 A
22 BHANU PRATAP BALA JI Satish Chandra Batsman 20163043 A
23 Naman Garg Hari Parshad Garg Batsman 20163209 C
24 Deepanshu Kumar Jai kumar Bowler 20163411 C
25 ANAS CHOUDHARY ABID KHAN Bowler 20163058 C
26 FARMAN KHAN RIZWAN KHAN Batsman 20162685 C
27 Md. Sajid Mr. Shamsher Batsman 20162860 C
28 NEERAJ KUMAR SATISH KUMAR Bowler 20163149 C
29 NITESH SINGH SURENDER SINGH Batsman 20163046 C
30 Aryan dubey Mr mp dubey Batsman 20163228 C
31 Rahul Jolly Yashpal Jolly W/K 20162649 C
32 lalit Shyam sundar Batsman 20162676 C
33 Suryamani mamgain Shiv saran mamgain Bowler 20163165 C
Camp Date Venue Training (8:00AM To 12:15PM) Open Nets OR Match (8:00AM To 4:00PM)
3rd Jan 2017 SIRI FORT Stadium, August Kranti Road, N. Delhi (Near Green Park Metro Station) Group B & C  Group A
4th Jan 2017 SIRI FORT Stadium, August Kranti Road, N. Delhi (Near Green Park Metro Station) Group A & C  Group B
5th Jan 2017 SIRI FORT Stadium, August Kranti Road, N. Delhi (Near Green Park Metro Station) Group A & B  Group C
6th Jan 2017 SIRI FORT Stadium, August Kranti Road, N. Delhi (Near Green Park Metro Station) Group A, B & C  Scheme C
7th Jan 2017 Rest for Study and School/College Home work    
8th Jan 2017  LB Bharat Nagar, Delhi Group A, B, C & D  Digital for C & B, Physical for A
9th Jan 2017 LB Bharat Nagar, Delhi Group A, B, C & D Digital for A , Physical for A & C
10th Jan 2017  Saket Sports Complex (Expected) Group A, B, C & D  C
11th Jan 2017 Saket Sports Complex (Expected) Group A, B, C & D  A
12th Jan 2017 Saket Sports Complex (Expected) Group A, B, C & D  B

 

Instructor & Coach:

1. Chetan Sharma (Former Indian Cricketer- 1979 - 1997)

2. Surinder Khanna (Former Indian Cricketer - 1979-1984)

3. Sanjay Bhardwaj (Cricket Coach Level 3, Cricket Coach of Gautam Gambhir, Amit Mishra and Unmukt Chand)

4. Satender Negi (DLCL Chief Selector)

5. Rohit Sharma (Former Ranji Players)

6. Sachin Prakash (School National Selector)

Team "A" U14 National Team

Awaited

Team "A" U16 National Team

Awaited

 

Team U19 "A"  National Team

To join camps, please call us on +91 9718753188 and email us on dlcloffice@dlcl.in, WWW.DLCL.IN

 

Copyright © 2011 HRDO All Rights Reserved
Social Bookmarking Site